Player Standings

Mon - Division A

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Greg Beattie 26 25 77 96.15 98.72 97.44
2 Ashley Martin 15 13 43 86.67 95.56 91.11
3 Linda Towler 23 19 60 82.61 86.96 84.78
4 Jim Tauraa 18 13 40 72.22 74.07 73.15
5 Gad Gavua 20 12 46 60.00 76.67 68.33
6 Darryl Sullivan 24 15 52 62.50 72.22 67.36
7 Taku Takahashi 17 9 34 52.94 66.67 59.80
8 Tristan Clow 23 11 47 47.83 68.12 57.97
9 George Opatrny 18 8 36 44.44 66.67 55.56
10 Craig Stevens 15 8 25 53.33 55.56 54.44
11 Neil Sheriff 21 8 39 38.10 61.90 50.00
12 Ramon Diamzon 24 8 44 33.33 61.11 47.22
13 Laurie Lita 14 4 24 28.57 57.14 42.86
14 Keith Watmough 18 2 16 11.11 29.63 20.37
15 Dougal Ferguson 18 2 12 11.11 22.22 16.67
Subsitute Players
Peter Wood 3 2 8 66.67 88.89 77.78
Peter Wood 3 2 7 66.67 77.78 72.22
Craig Stevens 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Gad Gavua 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Laurie Lita 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Taku Takahashi 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Ketih Watmough 6 2 10 33.33 55.56 44.44
Tristan Clow 3 1 4 33.33 44.44 38.89
Matthew Carter 3 1 3 33.33 33.33 33.33
Stephen Christie 9 2 10 22.22 37.04 29.63
Tom Erfurth 6 1 5 16.67 27.78 22.22
Dougel Ferguson 6 0 5 0.00 27.78 13.89
Rhyse Deane 6 0 3 0.00 16.67 8.33

Mon - Division B

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Shyam Mishra 27 24 76 88.89 93.83 91.36
2 Paul Cannard 27 21 71 77.78 87.65 82.72
3 Nicholas Mcguire 27 20 67 74.07 82.72 78.40
4 Jayden Roebuck 24 17 61 70.83 84.72 77.78
5 Corey Gardner 27 18 61 66.67 75.31 70.99
6 Dean Painter 27 17 58 62.96 71.60 67.28
7 Alex Kusters 21 11 40 52.38 63.49 57.94
8 Tony Do 24 11 46 45.83 63.89 54.86
9 Janos Forgacs 24 9 35 37.50 48.61 43.06
10 Adrian Schoch 24 4 20 16.67 27.78 22.22
11 Sean Stevens 24 3 11 12.50 15.28 13.89
12 Minh Dang 18 0 1 0.00 1.85 0.93
Subsitute Players
Rhsye Deane 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Jonusz 3 1 7 33.33 77.78 55.56
Geoff Clayson 3 1 5 33.33 55.56 44.44
Tom Erfurth 9 3 13 33.33 48.15 40.74
Fiona Greves 3 1 4 33.33 44.44 38.89
Ron Le Huray 9 0 4 0.00 14.81 7.41

Mon - Division C

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Chris Stewart 21 19 60 90.48 95.24 92.86
2 Wilson Bacalso 27 24 76 88.89 93.83 91.36
3 Moon Baik 23 17 58 73.91 84.06 78.99
4 Debra Mann 24 17 58 70.83 80.56 75.69
5 Jonathon Williams 24 13 46 54.17 63.89 59.03
6 Luke Anderson 21 10 37 47.62 58.73 53.17
7 Caylan Marshall 17 8 28 47.06 54.90 50.98
8 Margaret Kerr 11 5 17 45.45 51.52 48.48
9 Peter Smith 27 10 42 37.04 51.85 44.44
10 John Littler 26 9 38 34.62 48.72 41.67
11 Ben Gold 24 4 18 16.67 25.00 20.83
12 Maurice Allott 22 1 7 4.55 10.61 7.58
Subsitute Players
Yash Lal 5 4 12 80.00 80.00 80.00
Anton 3 1 5 33.33 55.56 44.44
Floyd Ward 15 5 20 33.33 44.44 38.89
Karen Gold 6 0 10 0.00 55.56 27.78

Wed - Division A

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Brian McDonnell 27 26 80 96.30 98.77 97.53
2 Anthony Jeffress 30 28 86 93.33 95.56 94.44
3 Peter Easling 27 23 71 85.19 87.65 86.42
4 Jerrod Thomson 30 24 75 80.00 83.33 81.67
5 Greg Beattie 24 17 57 70.83 79.17 75.00
6 Andrew Freer 30 19 66 63.33 73.33 68.33
7 Ian Bellamy 20 12 40 60.00 66.67 63.33
8 Andres Corredor 29 16 62 55.17 71.26 63.22
9 Ashley Martin 27 13 46 48.15 56.79 52.47
10 David Banham 30 13 55 43.33 61.11 52.22
11 Linda Towler 27 12 45 44.44 55.56 50.00
12 Peng Yu 30 13 47 43.33 52.22 47.78
13 Daniel Nguyen 27 9 34 33.33 41.98 37.65
14 Jan Yu 27 7 34 25.93 41.98 33.95
15 George Opatrny 27 7 33 25.93 40.74 33.33
16 Matthew Carter 29 6 32 20.69 36.78 28.74
17 Tristan Clow 24 2 14 8.33 19.44 13.89
18 Karen Smith 18 1 8 5.56 14.81 10.19
Subsitute Players
Graeme Foley 9 6 21 66.67 77.78 72.22
Adam Wood 6 3 10 50.00 55.56 52.78
Linda Yap 12 6 18 50.00 50.00 50.00
Gad Gavua 6 1 8 16.67 44.44 30.56
Patrick keating 6 1 3 16.67 16.67 16.67
Janos Forgacs 3 0 1 0.00 11.11 5.56
Jim Taurra 3 0 1 0.00 11.11 5.56
Paul Cannard 2 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00

Wed - Division B

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Tristan Clow 6 6 18 100.00 100.00 100.00
2 Laurie Lita 27 23 73 85.19 90.12 87.65
3 Neil Sheriff 27 23 72 85.19 88.89 87.04
4 Darryl Sullivan 30 23 80 76.67 88.89 82.78
5 Paul Cannard 27 21 68 77.78 83.95 80.86
6 Nicholas McGuire 21 15 52 71.43 82.54 76.98
7 Nang Nguyen 30 20 68 66.67 75.56 71.11
8 Jayden Roebuck 26 17 56 65.38 71.79 68.59
9 Stephen Christie 30 18 66 60.00 73.33 66.67
10 Shiridi Gandham 29 15 56 51.72 64.37 58.05
11 Rhyse Deane 30 15 58 50.00 64.44 57.22
12 Bruce Christie 27 12 51 44.44 62.96 53.70
13 Tony Do 29 13 49 44.83 56.32 50.57
14 Abhinav Gandham 30 7 40 23.33 44.44 33.89
15 Paul Humphrys 27 7 31 25.93 38.27 32.10
16 Jeremiah Donat 25 5 29 20.00 38.67 29.33
17 Barry Jones 26 5 26 19.23 33.33 26.28
18 Thomas Jeffress 30 6 28 20.00 31.11 25.56
19 Jeroen Janssen 27 0 4 0.00 4.94 2.47
Subsitute Players
Peter Wood 2 2 6 100.00 100.00 100.00
Dougal Ferguson 3 2 8 66.67 88.89 77.78
Corey Gardner 3 2 6 66.67 66.67 66.67
Shyam Mishra 6 4 12 66.67 66.67 66.67
Colin Clark 3 1 5 33.33 55.56 44.44
Peter Kuskie 3 1 5 33.33 55.56 44.44
Rolden 3 1 3 33.33 33.33 33.33

Wed - Division C

Pos Name Sets Played Sets Won Games Won % Sets Won % Games Won %
1 Geoff Clayson 27 26 80 96.30 98.77 97.53
2 Fiona Greaves 24 20 66 83.33 91.67 87.50
3 Liam Banham 20 15 49 75.00 81.67 78.33
4 Yash Lal 18 12 38 66.67 70.37 68.52
5 Toni DePrada 18 10 40 55.56 74.07 64.81
6 Wayne Sorensen 23 12 47 52.17 68.12 60.14
7 Emmanuel Arehia 20 11 35 55.00 58.33 56.67
8 Peter Ward 27 13 49 48.15 60.49 54.32
9 Ron Le Huray 24 10 46 41.67 63.89 52.78
10 Wilson Bacalso 18 4 16 22.22 29.63 25.93
11 Floyd Ward 27 5 25 18.52 30.86 24.69
12 Maurice Allott 21 0 1 0.00 1.59 0.79
Subsitute Players
Maurie Rose 8 7 21 87.50 87.50 87.50
Wilson Bacalso 6 3 11 50.00 61.11 55.56
Yash Lal 3 1 5 33.33 55.56 44.44
Moon Bak 15 6 20 40.00 44.44 42.22
Nathan 3 1 4 33.33 44.44 38.89
Maurice Allott 8 0 2 0.00 8.33 4.17
Floyd Ward 2 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00